3039 Midway St Eau Claire, WI 54703
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,805 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3039 Midway St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $284,451, approximately $151 per square foot. 3039 Midway St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Locust Lane Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Kunferman Sarah M
Bought by
Kunferman Sarah M and Kunferman Davis S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunferman Sarah M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $180,300 | $21,700 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $180,300 | $21,700 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $180,300 | $21,700 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $180,300 | $21,700 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $180,300 | $21,700 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $149,500 | $24,000 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $149,500 | $24,000 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $149,500 | $24,000 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $120,300 | $20,700 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $120,300 | $20,700 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,300 | $20,700 | $99,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,300 | $20,700 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map