Estimated Value: $238,000 - $522,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3039 Potters Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $405,441, approximately $169 per square foot. 3039 Potters Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ionia High School, Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School, and Ionia Seventh Day Adventist Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $210,700 | $20,600 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $13 | $210,700 | $20,600 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $171,700 | $14,200 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $171,700 | $14,200 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $143,700 | $13,000 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $143,700 | $13,000 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $133,000 | $10,900 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $121,100 | $12,100 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $121,100 | $12,100 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $100,500 | $12,100 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,500 | $12,100 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $95,000 | $12,100 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map