3039 Robles Rd Clermont, FL 34711
Postal Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $714,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3039 Robles Rd, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $668,291, approximately $202 per square foot. 3039 Robles Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lutz Norbert and Lutz Patti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,030
Outstanding Balance
$490,822
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Summergate Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Norbert | $667,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $792,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutz Norbert | $497,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $768 | $580,131 | $120,000 | $460,131 |
| 2025 | -- | $465,998 | $60,000 | $405,998 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $780 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $783 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map