3039 Seamon Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,423 - $99,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3039 Seamon Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $90,212, approximately $93 per square foot. 3039 Seamon Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Arundel Elementary/Middle School, Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Mondell Deborah R and Estate Of Priscilla Demb
Bought by
Davis Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Seward Anna
Bought by
Davis Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,450
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Donna | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Donna | $41,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Donna | $41,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $60,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $864 | $55,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $964 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $819 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $961 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $768 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $764 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $777 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map