W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Meek
Home Team Property
(417) 581-5700
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $252,000
NEW ROOF 2025 NEW HVAC SYSTEM 2024, NEW 50 GALLON WATER HEATER 2024 NEWER OVERSIZED 400 SQFT DECK 2023
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Team Property License #2022010356 Listed on: 10/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Brent Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilliam Victoria C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mattlage Scott | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan | -- | Continental Title | |
| Foster Andrew D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas Brent Alan | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilliam Victoria C | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattlage Scott | $102,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Andrew D | $106,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | +35.7% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2022 03/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | For Sale | $176,800 | +62.2% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | For Sale | $109,000 | +28.2% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $24,450 | $6,270 | $18,180 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $22,020 | $5,700 | $16,320 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $22,020 | $5,700 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $19,970 | $5,700 | $14,270 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $19,970 | $5,700 | $14,270 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $19,970 | $5,700 | $14,270 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $19,970 | $5,700 | $14,270 |
| 2018 | $960 | $17,310 | $4,750 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $951 | $17,310 | $4,750 | $12,560 |
| 2016 | $949 | $17,310 | $4,750 | $12,560 |
| 2015 | $940 | $17,310 | $4,750 | $12,560 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $16,970 | $4,750 | $12,220 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Meek
Home Team Property
(417) 581-5700
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Aaron Heiskell
Limbird Real Estate Group
(479) 330-2210
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Donna Cotner
Murney Associates - Primrose
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bonni Douglas
Vylla Home
(417) 225-8182
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.512007147
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2018
Doug Skaggs
Century 21 Performance Realty
(417) 827-3189
112 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60306514
APN: 13-33-105-231
Ask me questions while you tour the home.