Estimated Value: $484,000 - $578,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,718
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30390 Highway H, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $519,934, approximately $191 per square foot. 30390 Highway H is a home with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Clopton High School, and Pike/Lincoln Technical Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Benny Hall Trust and Hall Hettie
Bought by
Stephen Ridgway Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Hall Hettie M
Bought by
Hall Hettie M and Hettie M Hall Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Ridgway Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Hettie M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $48,780 | $2,470 | $46,310 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $50,370 | $2,470 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $53,020 | $2,470 | $50,550 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $51,600 | $1,050 | $50,550 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $51,600 | $1,050 | $50,550 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $49,540 | $1,050 | $48,490 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $49,540 | $1,050 | $48,490 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $49,540 | $1,050 | $48,490 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $34,850 | $1,050 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $15 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map