30390 Seely Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $961,885
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30390 Seely Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $888,221, approximately $381 per square foot. 30390 Seely Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Verplank William and Verplank Barbara
Bought by
Heiblum Naamith and Terjuman Eytan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,056
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,165
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiblum Naamith | $453,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heiblum Naamith | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |