304 10th Ave NE Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 10th Ave NE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $374,177, approximately $203 per square foot. 304 10th Ave NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Weaver Frye and Weaver Frye Elaine
Bought by
Frye Elaine and Frye Gene Dayton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Dorfman Dawn C
Bought by
Frye Elaine Weaver and Frye Gene Dayton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Powell Betty A
Bought by
Dorfman Dawn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Powell Betty A and Saunders Barbara
Bought by
Powell Betty A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Hedrick Construction Inc
Bought by
Long Harry Gerhardt and Long Betty Deal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Elaine | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frye Elaine Weaver | $354,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorfman Dawn C | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Powell Betty A | -- | None Available | |
| Long Harry Gerhardt | $197,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $328,600 | $29,000 | $299,600 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $328,600 | $29,000 | $299,600 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $328,600 | $29,000 | $299,600 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $235,600 | $20,000 | $215,600 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $235,600 | $20,000 | $215,600 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $235,600 | $20,000 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $209,300 | $20,000 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $209,290 | $20,000 | $189,290 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $214,000 | $20,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map