304 2nd St Hudson, WI 54016
Studio
--
Bath
2,584
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 2nd St, Hudson, WI 54016. 304 2nd St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
St Croix Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Riverfront Collective Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$748,300
Outstanding Balance
$746,326
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Michel J and Murphy Candice J
Bought by
Murphy Michael and Murphy Candice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverfront Collective Llc | $2,100,000 | Land Title | |
| St Croix Investment Properties Llc | -- | Land Title | |
| Murphy Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riverfront Collective Llc | $748,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,413 | $635,500 | $103,200 | $532,300 |
| 2024 | $76 | $423,900 | $80,400 | $343,500 |
| 2023 | $7,250 | $423,900 | $80,400 | $343,500 |
| 2022 | $7,092 | $423,900 | $80,400 | $343,500 |
| 2021 | $7,102 | $441,400 | $80,400 | $361,000 |
| 2020 | $8,242 | $441,400 | $80,400 | $361,000 |
| 2019 | $7,766 | $391,600 | $55,200 | $336,400 |
| 2018 | $6,468 | $391,600 | $55,200 | $336,400 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $332,800 | $55,200 | $277,600 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $185,100 | $55,200 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $185,100 | $55,200 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | $3,109 | $185,100 | $55,200 | $129,900 |
| 2013 | $3,226 | $185,100 | $55,200 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map