Estimated Value: $231,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 4th St, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $245,343, approximately $158 per square foot. 304 4th St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hanover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Deatrick Cynthia A
Bought by
Deatrick Cynthia A and Deatrick April L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Skursky Alan J and Skursky Sandra C
Bought by
Deatrick Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,300
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deatrick Cynthia A | -- | None Available | |
| Deatrick Cynthia A | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deatrick Cynthia A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,258 | $141,110 | $20,710 | $120,400 |
| 2025 | $5,166 | $141,110 | $20,710 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $5,127 | $141,110 | $20,710 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $141,110 | $20,710 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $141,110 | $20,710 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $141,110 | $20,710 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $141,110 | $20,710 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $141,110 | $20,710 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $141,110 | $20,710 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $4,630 | $141,110 | $20,710 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $141,110 | $20,710 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,110 | $20,710 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,110 | $20,710 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map