304 4th St Monessen, PA 15062
Estimated Value: $47,717 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 4th St, Monessen, PA 15062 and is currently estimated at $69,429. 304 4th St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Monessen Elementary Center, Monessen Senior High School, and St. Sebastian Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Dtv Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Visnauskas Timothy and Bartholomew Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
County Of Westmoreland
Bought by
Visauskas Daniel T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visnauskas Timothy | $1,000 | -- | |
| Visauskas Daniel T | $6,284 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,265 | $14,300 | $2,810 | $11,490 |
| 2025 | $2,265 | $14,300 | $2,810 | $11,490 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $14,300 | $2,810 | $11,490 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $14,300 | $2,810 | $11,490 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $14,300 | $2,810 | $11,490 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $14,300 | $2,810 | $11,490 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $14,300 | $2,810 | $11,490 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $14,300 | $2,810 | $11,490 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $14,300 | $2,810 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $14,300 | $2,810 | $11,490 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $14,300 | $2,810 | $11,490 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $14,300 | $2,810 | $11,490 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $14,300 | $2,810 | $11,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map