Estimated Value: $72,088 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 6th St NE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $83,522. 304 6th St NE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, James Valley Christian School, and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Bought by
Zecevic Christopher and Zecevic Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Clay Judy and Wingert Judy
Bought by
Wingert Robert and Wingert Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zecevic Christopher | $25,000 | -- | |
| Wingert Robert | $20,692 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $39,343 | $1,650 | $37,693 |
| 2024 | $664 | $37,548 | $1,650 | $35,898 |
| 2023 | $558 | $30,368 | $1,650 | $28,718 |
| 2022 | $565 | $30,368 | $1,650 | $28,718 |
| 2021 | $560 | $30,368 | $1,650 | $28,718 |
| 2020 | $567 | $30,368 | $1,650 | $28,718 |
| 2019 | $497 | $30,368 | $1,650 | $28,718 |
| 2018 | -- | $22,244 | $1,650 | $20,594 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,244 | $1,650 | $20,594 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,317 | $1,650 | $21,667 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,317 | $1,650 | $21,667 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,317 | $1,650 | $21,667 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,317 | $1,650 | $21,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map