304 Archer St Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $232,258 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Archer St, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $234,815, approximately $250 per square foot. 304 Archer St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Ryan Stephen M and Ryan Carolyn
Bought by
Kelly Patrick J and Kelly Becky T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Sams Larry W and Estate Of Brownie L Sams
Bought by
Rayn Stephen M and Ryan Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Patrick J | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Rayn Stephen M | $77,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $193,190 | $50,390 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $176,030 | $43,430 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $176,030 | $43,430 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $134,050 | $31,550 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $134,050 | $31,550 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $118,950 | $31,550 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $118,950 | $31,550 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $111,650 | $31,550 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $111,650 | $31,550 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $971 | $102,250 | $31,550 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $971 | $102,250 | $31,550 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $992 | $104,450 | $31,550 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map