Estimated Value: $285,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Bailey St, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $312,227, approximately $123 per square foot. 304 Bailey St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Pittman Elvin Gary and Pittman Dawn C
Bought by
Pittman Dawn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,444
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Burrill Roy P
Bought by
Pittman Elvin Gary and Pittman Dawn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,444
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Kinsey Vickie T
Bought by
Pittman Elvin Gary and Pittman Dawn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,444
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Dawn C | -- | None Available | |
| Pittman Elvin Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Pittman Elvin Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pittman Dawn C | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $270,150 | $46,500 | $223,650 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $155,260 | $31,000 | $124,260 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $155,260 | $31,000 | $124,260 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $155,260 | $31,000 | $124,260 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $155,260 | $31,000 | $124,260 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $155,260 | $31,000 | $124,260 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $149,870 | $31,600 | $118,270 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $149,870 | $31,600 | $118,270 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $149,870 | $31,600 | $118,270 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $149,870 | $31,600 | $118,270 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $149,870 | $31,600 | $118,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map