304 Baker Rd Archdale, NC 27263
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,828 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Baker Rd, Archdale, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $263,207, approximately $146 per square foot. 304 Baker Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Hudson Joanna F
Bought by
Hinshaw Jonathan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Savelli Debra Diane Hinshaw and Savelli Vincent
Bought by
Hinshaw Jonathan David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinshaw Jonathan D | -- | Attorney | |
| Hinshaw Jonathan David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $139,500 | $25,000 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $139,500 | $25,000 | $114,500 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $139,500 | $25,000 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $139,500 | $25,000 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $115,400 | $25,000 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $115,400 | $25,000 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map