304 Benjamin St Fort Valley, GA 31030
Estimated Value: $117,348 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Benjamin St, Fort Valley, GA 31030 and is currently estimated at $152,337, approximately $67 per square foot. 304 Benjamin St is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Fort Valley Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Simmons Cleo
Bought by
Brown Lemario N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lemario N | $6,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $10,320 | $4,440 | $5,880 |
| 2024 | $437 | $8,720 | $2,680 | $6,040 |
| 2023 | $381 | $6,640 | $1,840 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $369 | $6,120 | $1,840 | $4,280 |
| 2021 | $356 | $4,880 | $1,840 | $3,040 |
| 2020 | $353 | $4,760 | $2,240 | $2,520 |
| 2019 | $356 | $4,840 | $2,240 | $2,600 |
| 2018 | $357 | $4,840 | $2,240 | $2,600 |
| 2017 | $460 | $8,080 | $2,240 | $5,840 |
| 2016 | $484 | $8,880 | $2,240 | $6,640 |
| 2015 | $485 | $8,880 | $2,240 | $6,640 |
| 2014 | $579 | $11,840 | $2,240 | $9,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,840 | $2,240 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map