304 Blacks Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $679,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Blacks Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $569,789, approximately $203 per square foot. 304 Blacks Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Chapman School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Iamicelli Donald and Iamicelli Lori A
Bought by
Linger Joseph M and Linger Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,043
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$392,746
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linger Joseph M | $335,000 | -- | |
| Linger Joseph M | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linger Joseph M | $110,000 | |
| Open | Linger Joseph M | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Linger Joseph M | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |