304 Bluebell Ct Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $164,165 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Bluebell Ct, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $189,041, approximately $143 per square foot. 304 Bluebell Ct is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center and Wyoming Area Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Vnuk Ann M and Jobson Ann V
Bought by
Jobson Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobson Scott D | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jobson Scott D | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,362 | $109,900 | $19,000 | $90,900 |
| 2025 | $3,233 | $109,900 | $19,000 | $90,900 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $109,900 | $19,000 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $109,900 | $19,000 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $109,900 | $19,000 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $109,900 | $19,000 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $109,900 | $19,000 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $109,900 | $19,000 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $109,900 | $19,000 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $109,900 | $19,000 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,900 | $19,000 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $109,900 | $19,000 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $109,900 | $19,000 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map