304 Bolander Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Carillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Bolander Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $90,961, approximately $101 per square foot. 304 Bolander Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Louise Troy Elementary, and Westwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
The Provident Bank
Bought by
Blankenship Robert H and Stall Sonja K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Shelia Mclarty and Champ Sheila
Bought by
The Provident Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Mae Turner Queenie and Mae Queenie M
Bought by
Mclarty Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Robert H | $18,500 | -- | |
| The Provident Bank | $20,000 | -- | |
| Mclarty Sheila | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclarty Sheila | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $13,110 | $2,320 | $10,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,110 | $2,320 | $10,790 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,110 | $2,320 | $10,790 |
| 2022 | $767 | $9,370 | $1,660 | $7,710 |
| 2021 | $763 | $9,370 | $1,660 | $7,710 |
| 2020 | $761 | $9,370 | $1,660 | $7,710 |
| 2019 | $931 | $10,500 | $1,660 | $8,840 |
| 2018 | $932 | $10,500 | $1,660 | $8,840 |
| 2017 | $904 | $10,500 | $1,660 | $8,840 |
| 2016 | $921 | $10,200 | $1,660 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | $875 | $10,200 | $1,660 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | $875 | $10,200 | $1,660 | $8,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,470 | $2,040 | $10,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map