304 Bow Dr Hauppauge, NY 11788
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $890,409
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Bow Dr, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and is currently estimated at $865,352, approximately $398 per square foot. 304 Bow Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,218 | $6,660 | $420 | $6,240 |
| 2023 | $16,218 | $6,660 | $420 | $6,240 |
| 2022 | $13,964 | $6,660 | $420 | $6,240 |
| 2021 | $13,964 | $6,660 | $420 | $6,240 |
| 2020 | $15,354 | $6,660 | $420 | $6,240 |
| 2019 | $15,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,660 | $420 | $6,240 |
| 2017 | $14,261 | $6,660 | $420 | $6,240 |
| 2016 | $14,097 | $6,660 | $420 | $6,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,660 | $420 | $6,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,660 | $420 | $6,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map