304 Cambridge Dr Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $393,430 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Cambridge Dr, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $440,608, approximately $419 per square foot. 304 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Antonia Crater Elementary School, Chehalem Valley Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Longstroth Bruce
Bought by
Larson Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Outstanding Balance
$138,976
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$301,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Deford Glenna B
Bought by
Longstroth Bruce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Robert D | $232,000 | First American Title | |
| Longstroth Bruce | $170,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Robert D | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|