RENTED APR 11, 2026

304 Cape Climb York, PA 17408

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2025

Last sale price $227,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cats Allowed
  • 4-minute walk to Stone Ledge Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 304 Cape Climb, York, PA 17408 since 24 November 2025. This property was built in 2010. 304 Cape Climb is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and St Rose Of Lima School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alicia Galpin

(717) 235-6950 alicia@somgmt.com Southern Management Rentals Brokerage Phone: 7172356950 License #AB069442 Listed on: 11/24/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Stella Raffensberger

(717) 235-6950 stella@somgmt.com Southern Management Rentals License #RM419172

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Permanent Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,695
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 11/24/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-000-12-0020-C0-00000

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-11-24
  • Pets: Cats Ok, Number Limit, Pet Addendum/Deposit, Size/Weight Restriction
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 1695.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1536
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1536
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.27
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1336
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 200
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 200
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3485.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 33-000-12-0020-C0-00000

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SPRING GROVE AREA

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $1,695 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $1,745 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Rent $1,795 0.0% --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $227,000 -1.3% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2025 10/11/25 For Sale $229,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAYK2094286

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.