304 Carson Rd Saint Louis, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Carson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $233,214, approximately $80 per square foot. 304 Carson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Ferguson Middle School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Penhale Jane
Bought by
Chalker Bruce E and Penhale Polly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Mason Max M and Mason Richard R
Bought by
Chalker Bruce E and Penhale Polly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Penhale George E and Penhale Jane
Bought by
Chalker Bruce E and Penhale Polly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,920
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Penhale George E and Penhale Jane
Bought by
Penhale George E and Penhale Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalker Bruce E | -- | None Available | |
| Chalker Bruce E | -- | None Available | |
| Chalker Bruce E | -- | None Available | |
| Chalker Bruce E | $214,900 | -- | |
| Penhale George E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chalker Bruce E | $171,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $38,130 | $4,560 | $33,570 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $35,040 | $4,560 | $30,480 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $35,040 | $4,560 | $30,480 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $28,350 | $5,680 | $22,670 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $28,350 | $5,680 | $22,670 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $26,980 | $5,340 | $21,640 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $26,980 | $5,340 | $21,640 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $19,410 | $5,240 | $14,170 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $19,410 | $5,240 | $14,170 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $20,730 | $4,810 | $15,920 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $20,730 | $4,810 | $15,920 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $20,180 | $3,690 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map