304 Castleton Ct Vine Grove, KY 40175
Estimated Value: $263,727 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Castleton Ct, Vine Grove, KY 40175 and is currently estimated at $305,182, approximately $209 per square foot. 304 Castleton Ct is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Vine Grove Elementary School, James T. Alton Middle School, and North Hardin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Brown Stephanie S
Bought by
Stephanie Brown Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Grossman Paul
Bought by
Brown Wayne A and Brown Stephanie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Hardin Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Grossman Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Brown Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Wayne A | $173,500 | None Available | |
| Grossman Paul | $35,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Wayne A | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $191,700 | $42,300 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $191,700 | $42,300 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $191,700 | $42,300 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $191,700 | $42,300 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $173,500 | $40,300 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $173,500 | $40,300 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map