304 Cates Ave Burlington, NC 27215
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $179,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Cates Ave, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $168,444, approximately $154 per square foot. 304 Cates Ave is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Harvey R. Newlin Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Schultz Sharpe Rodney Darrell and Schultz Sharpe Sandra
Bought by
Schultz Sharpe Rodney Darrell and Schultz Sharpe Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Bought by
Sharpe Rodney D and Brown Sandra S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Sharpe Rodney Darrell | -- | None Available | |
| Sharpe Rodney D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $147,885 | $16,000 | $131,885 |
| 2024 | $694 | $147,885 | $16,000 | $131,885 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $147,885 | $16,000 | $131,885 |
| 2022 | $509 | $41,051 | $8,000 | $33,051 |
| 2021 | $514 | $41,051 | $8,000 | $33,051 |
| 2020 | $518 | $41,051 | $8,000 | $33,051 |
| 2019 | $519 | $41,051 | $8,000 | $33,051 |
| 2018 | $244 | $41,051 | $8,000 | $33,051 |
| 2017 | $237 | $41,051 | $8,000 | $33,051 |
| 2016 | $597 | $51,484 | $15,000 | $36,484 |
| 2015 | $297 | $51,484 | $15,000 | $36,484 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,484 | $15,000 | $36,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map