304 Cavalier Ct Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,395 - $568,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Cavalier Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $526,849, approximately $491 per square foot. 304 Cavalier Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Siskind David I and Siskind G B
Bought by
Rivero Marissa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivero Marissa L | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 | $400,700 | $214,600 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $383,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $366,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $349,500 | $214,600 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $346,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $344,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $341,600 | $214,600 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $333,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $326,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $318,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $317,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $317,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map