304 Cedar Tree Dr Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $555,000
Studio
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$1,076/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Cedar Tree Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $430,445, approximately $1,076 per square foot. 304 Cedar Tree Dr is a home with nearby schools including Thibodaux Elementary School, East Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Stueben Roger Edmund and Stueben Jeanne Perera
Bought by
Roger And Jeanne Stueben Revocable Living Tru and Stueben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger And Jeanne Stueben Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stueben Jeanne Perera | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,031 | $49,380 | $10,500 | $38,880 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $49,380 | $10,500 | $38,880 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $49,380 | $10,500 | $38,880 |
| 2021 | $5,643 | $49,380 | $10,500 | $38,880 |
| 2020 | $5,892 | $49,380 | $10,500 | $38,880 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $37,570 | $4,500 | $33,070 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $37,570 | $4,500 | $33,070 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $37,570 | $4,500 | $33,070 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $35,840 | $4,500 | $31,340 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $35,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $35,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,427 | $35,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map