304 Cherry St Auburn, AL 36830
Estimated Value: $259,057 - $596,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Cherry St, Auburn, AL 36830 and is currently estimated at $356,514, approximately $197 per square foot. 304 Cherry St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Dean Road Elementary School, Wrights Mill Road Elementary School, and Auburn Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2013
Sold by
Folmar Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Folmar Henry Guy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folmar Henry Guy | -- | Haygood |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $31,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $31,784 | $12,000 | $19,784 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $31,784 | $12,000 | $19,784 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $31,784 | $12,000 | $19,784 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $25,772 | $7,200 | $18,572 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $25,772 | $7,200 | $18,572 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $25,772 | $7,200 | $18,572 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $25,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map