304 Copples Ln Wallingford, PA 19086
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Copples Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086 and is currently estimated at $656,813, approximately $313 per square foot. 304 Copples Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wallingford Elementary School, Strath Haven Middle School, and Strath Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Glowacki Christopher T and Glowacki Emily
Bought by
Glowacki Christopher T and Glowacki Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Glowacki Christopher T and Glowacki Emily
Bought by
Glowacki Christopher T and Glowacki Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Connor James J and Connor Carol Ann
Bought by
Glowacki Christopher T and Glowacki Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,367
Outstanding Balance
$230,144
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$426,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glowacki Christopher T | -- | Title365 | |
| Glowacki Christopher T | -- | Title 365 | |
| Glowacki Christopher T | $311,000 | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glowacki Christopher T | $305,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,409 | $320,010 | $115,570 | $204,440 |
| 2024 | $11,409 | $320,010 | $115,570 | $204,440 |
| 2023 | $10,962 | $320,010 | $115,570 | $204,440 |
| 2022 | $10,730 | $320,010 | $115,570 | $204,440 |
| 2021 | $17,431 | $320,010 | $115,570 | $204,440 |
| 2020 | $9,187 | $158,530 | $62,920 | $95,610 |
| 2019 | $8,933 | $158,530 | $62,920 | $95,610 |
| 2018 | $8,760 | $158,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,519 | $158,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $158,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $870 | $158,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $870 | $158,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map