304 County Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $861,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,351
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 County Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $826,834, approximately $246 per square foot. 304 County Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Fang Haiquan and Zhang Tian H
Bought by
Fang Haiquan and Zhang Tianhong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,937
Interest Rate
3.38%
Estimated Equity
$778,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Dtb Bldg Co Llc
Bought by
Fang Haiquan and Fang Tian Hz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fang Haiquan | -- | -- | |
| Fang Haiquan | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fang Haiquan | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fang Haiquan | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fang Haiquan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fang Haiquan | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,280 | $502,900 | $134,800 | $368,100 |
| 2024 | $11,064 | $502,900 | $134,800 | $368,100 |
| 2023 | $10,016 | $334,200 | $103,700 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $9,829 | $334,200 | $103,700 | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $9,642 | $334,200 | $103,700 | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $9,475 | $334,200 | $103,700 | $230,500 |
| 2019 | $9,475 | $334,200 | $103,700 | $230,500 |
| 2018 | $10,781 | $384,500 | $106,900 | $277,600 |
| 2017 | $10,497 | $384,500 | $106,900 | $277,600 |
| 2016 | $10,185 | $384,500 | $106,900 | $277,600 |
| 2015 | $9,905 | $384,500 | $106,900 | $277,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $440,600 | $127,500 | $313,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map