304 Courthouse Rd Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Courthouse Rd, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently estimated at $264,926. 304 Courthouse Rd is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School and Kenston Forest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Corley Ellis G and Corley Julie H
Bought by
Garrett Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,612
Outstanding Balance
$240,025
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$24,901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Michael H | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Michael H | $249,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $200,200 | $7,000 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $901 | $200,200 | $7,000 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $568 | $118,400 | $7,000 | $111,400 |
| 2022 | $568 | $118,400 | $7,000 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $568 | $118,400 | $7,000 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $568 | $118,400 | $7,000 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $568 | $118,400 | $7,000 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $568 | $118,400 | $7,000 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $542 | $108,300 | $7,000 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $477 | $108,300 | $7,000 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $477 | $9,100 | $7,000 | $2,100 |
| 2013 | $477 | $108,300 | $7,000 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map