304 Covey Ct Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Covey Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $340,250, approximately $161 per square foot. 304 Covey Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Pamela Jo and Thomas Russell Loar
Bought by
The Pamela Jo Thomas Revocable Trust and The Russell Loar Thomas Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pamela Jo Thomas Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,094 | $107,360 | $19,547 | $87,813 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $98,369 | $17,910 | $80,459 |
| 2022 | $6,160 | $79,574 | $14,488 | $65,086 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $75,077 | $13,669 | $61,408 |
| 2020 | $6,311 | $74,297 | $13,527 | $60,770 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $73,898 | $13,454 | $60,444 |
| 2018 | $6,022 | $73,116 | $13,312 | $59,804 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $73,116 | $13,312 | $59,804 |
| 2016 | $5,744 | $73,116 | $13,312 | $59,804 |
| 2015 | $5,576 | $71,402 | $13,000 | $58,402 |
| 2014 | $5,507 | $71,402 | $13,000 | $58,402 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,402 | $13,000 | $58,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map