NOT LISTED FOR SALE

304 Delafield Dr Summerville, SC 29483

Estimated Value: $358,681 - $401,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,969 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2019

Last sale price $230,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,154 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

Welcome home to this spacious 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with multiple walk-in closets in the highly desirable Weatherstone community. Fresh paint throughout, water heater and entire A/C system less than 2 years old, and 2 car garage! Enjoy table space kitchen with updated lighting, island, sink, and counters. Walk out back to an enormous, fenced-in backyard, screened in patio, seeing set and play gyms for the kids, a lengthy wooden deck for entertainment and bbq, large fire pit, and a gate on both side of the house including a double gate for boat parking! Weathering Community amenity center includes a large lap pool, multiple fields, and a large playground. Minutes from historic downtown Summerville and Azalea square which has restaurants, shopping, & movie theatre.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Pomeroy

Southern Shores Real Estate Group License #55921 Listed on: 03/07/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Hank Johnson

RE/MAX Seaside License #83082

RE/MAX Seaside

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,094

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,969 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,094

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Weatherstone
  • Directions: From Berlin G Meyers Cross 17a Onto Berkeley Cir., Then Right Onto Sheep Island Rd, Then Left On Holiday Then Take The Second Exit At The Roundabout Onto Delafield. The House Is On The Right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room

• High School: Cane Bay High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sangaree Intermediate

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2094.33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Purdy Barrel and Purdy Vickie
Bought by
Purdy Barrel and Purdy Vickie
Current Estimated Value
$376,170

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2019
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,107
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,063

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lavery Eric A and Lavery Jennifer B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,280
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Robertson Anthony R and Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purdy Barrel -- None Available
Purdy Darrel $230,000 None Available
Lavery Eric A $160,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association -- --
Robertson Anthony R $174,349 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Purdy Darrel $184,000
Previous Owner Lavery Eric A $165,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Sold $230,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
03/31/2019 03/31/19 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2019 03/07/19 For Sale $230,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,752 $266,915 $46,801 $220,114
2024 $1,579 $10,677 $1,872 $8,805
2023 $1,579 $10,677 $1,872 $8,805
2022 $1,521 $9,284 $1,400 $7,884
2021 $1,600 $13,930 $2,100 $11,826
2020 $4,413 $13,926 $2,100 $11,826
2019 $1,187 $13,716 $2,100 $11,616
2018 $1,080 $6,572 $1,400 $5,172
2017 $1,052 $6,572 $1,400 $5,172
2016 $1,107 $6,570 $1,400 $5,170
2015 $992 $6,570 $1,400 $5,170
2014 $2,013 $6,460 $1,400 $5,060
2013 -- $6,460 $1,400 $5,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 19006683

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 221-13-02-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.