304 Dover Rd Charlottesville, VA 22901
29 North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,002 - $826,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,658
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Dover Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $765,251, approximately $209 per square foot. 304 Dover Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2017
Sold by
Arms Robert F and Arms Elizabeth B
Bought by
Uthlaut Brain S and Uthlaut Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,156
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$714,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Arms Elizabeth B
Bought by
Arms Robert F and Arms Elizabeth B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uthlaut Brain S | $498,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Arms Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uthlaut Brain S | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,958 | $666,400 | $116,200 | $550,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $640,100 | $112,100 | $528,000 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $632,100 | $112,100 | $520,000 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $560,600 | $103,800 | $456,800 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $471,500 | $103,800 | $367,700 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $463,800 | $103,800 | $360,000 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $445,600 | $103,800 | $341,800 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $424,500 | $95,500 | $329,000 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $420,900 | $95,500 | $325,400 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $474,700 | $95,500 | $379,200 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $463,700 | $91,300 | $372,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $428,700 | $91,300 | $337,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map