Estimated Value: $244,000 - $495,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
3,444
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E 19th St, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $365,940, approximately $106 per square foot. 304 E 19th St is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $39,470 | $5,040 | $34,430 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $36,300 | $5,000 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $36,300 | $5,000 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $36,300 | $5,000 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $36,300 | $5,000 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $32,220 | $5,000 | $27,220 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $32,220 | $5,000 | $27,220 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $32,220 | $5,000 | $27,220 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $32,220 | $5,000 | $27,220 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $32,220 | $5,000 | $27,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,220 | $5,000 | $27,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,220 | $5,000 | $27,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map