304 E 3rd St Diamond, MO 64840
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E 3rd St, Diamond, MO 64840 and is currently estimated at $168,021, approximately $159 per square foot. 304 E 3rd St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Diamond Middle School, and Diamond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $650 | $12,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $650 | $12,710 | $2,223 | $10,487 |
| 2022 | $650 | $10,600 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $617 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $559 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $555 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $486 | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $476 | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $476 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map