304 E A St Elmore City, OK 73433
Estimated Value: $62,839 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E A St, Elmore City, OK 73433 and is currently estimated at $76,960, approximately $89 per square foot. 304 E A St is a home located in Garvin County with nearby schools including Elmore City-Pernell Elementary School and Elmore City-Pernell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Luster Tommy R and Luster Marquitta A
Bought by
Luster Daniel A and Luster Ashleigh A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Sawyer Norman
Bought by
Luster Tommy and Luster Marquitta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luster Daniel A | $22,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Luster Tommy | $13,000 | -- | |
| Sawyer Norma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $2,662 | $249 | $2,413 |
| 2024 | $226 | $2,536 | $249 | $2,287 |
| 2023 | $207 | $2,415 | $597 | $1,818 |
| 2022 | $203 | $2,415 | $597 | $1,818 |
| 2021 | $199 | $2,390 | $572 | $1,818 |