304 E Adams St O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Adams St, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $261,770, approximately $323 per square foot. 304 E Adams St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Rodaway Ray
Bought by
Rodaway Ray D and Ray Rodaway Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Junod Norma F
Bought by
Kelco Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodaway Ray D | -- | None Available | |
| Kelco Custom Homes Inc | $23,500 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelco Custom Homes Inc | $390,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $65,699 | $4,591 | $61,108 |
| 2023 | -- | $58,311 | $4,075 | $54,236 |
| 2022 | $0 | $53,609 | $3,746 | $49,863 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $53,593 | $3,758 | $49,835 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $50,732 | $3,558 | $47,174 |
| 2019 | $0 | $50,732 | $3,558 | $47,174 |
| 2018 | $0 | $49,259 | $3,455 | $45,804 |
| 2017 | $0 | $49,529 | $3,602 | $45,927 |
| 2016 | $0 | $48,373 | $3,518 | $44,855 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $47,813 | $3,477 | $44,336 |
| 2013 | $1,840 | $48,821 | $3,424 | $45,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map