Seller's Agent in 2020
Rebecca Gaujot
Fathom Realty, LLC
(304) 645-7700
10 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,204 - $412,000
Beautiful, move-in ready 2006 RANCH with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, consisting of 1,974 sq ft of living space on 0.60 acres. Backyard is completely fenced in, 2-car garage and only minutes from downtown Lewisburg. All appliances convey including washer and dryer. Hardwood floors, carpet and ceramic tile. Granite countertops in kitchen.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty, LLC License #WV0026375 Listed on: 02/21/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Tom Johnson
Johnson and Associates Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Nancy J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Barish Jeffrey | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Sold | $232,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $172,500 | $15,000 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $167,880 | $15,000 | $152,880 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $160,680 | $15,000 | $145,680 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $155,700 | $15,000 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $152,700 | $15,000 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $151,440 | $15,000 | $136,440 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $148,740 | $15,000 | $133,740 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $146,460 | $15,000 | $131,460 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $145,080 | $15,000 | $130,080 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $142,260 | $15,000 | $127,260 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $141,720 | $15,000 | $126,720 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $135,960 | $15,000 | $120,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rebecca Gaujot
Fathom Realty, LLC
(304) 645-7700
10 in this area
32 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tom Johnson
Johnson and Associates Realty
Source: Greenbrier Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-1641
APN: 09 23B00770004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.