304 E Broad St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $242,933 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Broad St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $272,983, approximately $210 per square foot. 304 E Broad St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Abernathy Erin
Bought by
K & E Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Abernathy Martha B
Bought by
Abernathy Erin and Abernathy Kyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Abernathy Ray
Bought by
Abernathy Martha B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Teasley Donnie
Bought by
Ft Mtg Comp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Bush Harry Phyllis
Bought by
Teasley Donnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & E Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Abernathy Erin | -- | -- | |
| Abernathy Martha B | -- | -- | |
| Ft Mtg Comp | $83,838 | -- | |
| Teasley Donnie | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Teasley Donnie | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $69,296 | $12,800 | $56,496 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $67,741 | $12,800 | $54,941 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $67,741 | $12,800 | $54,941 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $48,374 | $12,800 | $35,574 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $46,078 | $12,800 | $33,278 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $36,386 | $10,000 | $26,386 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $32,400 | $8,000 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $32,400 | $8,000 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $865 | $28,980 | $8,000 | $20,980 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $28,980 | $8,000 | $20,980 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $28,980 | $8,000 | $20,980 |
| 2014 | $931 | $26,468 | $5,488 | $20,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,078 | $5,488 | $19,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map