304 E Cleveland St Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Cleveland St, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $577,357, approximately $545 per square foot. 304 E Cleveland St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Alicia Sanchez International Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1981
Bought by
Hawkinson Jo Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1979
Bought by
Hawkinson Jo Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkinson Jo Ellen | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hawkinson Jo Ellen | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $33,394 | $24,631 | $8,763 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $33,394 | $24,631 | $8,763 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $32,354 | $27,055 | $8,985 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $27,133 | $20,558 | $6,575 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $27,914 | $21,150 | $6,764 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $26,698 | $19,734 | $6,964 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $26,698 | $19,734 | $6,964 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $22,651 | $9,936 | $12,715 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $25,042 | $10,985 | $14,057 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $18,945 | $8,597 | $10,348 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $16,039 | $7,164 | $8,875 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $16,039 | $7,164 | $8,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map