304 E College St Sandborn, IN 47578
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E College St, Sandborn, IN 47578 and is currently estimated at $131,859, approximately $102 per square foot. 304 E College St is a home with nearby schools including North Knox Primary School, North Knox Intermediate School, and North Knox Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $81,000 | $12,400 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $386 | $74,800 | $12,400 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $354 | $68,500 | $12,400 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $336 | $56,200 | $3,600 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $318 | $48,100 | $3,600 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $311 | $48,200 | $3,600 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $317 | $47,100 | $3,500 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $364 | $52,400 | $3,500 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $336 | $51,700 | $3,500 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $314 | $50,500 | $3,500 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $238 | $50,100 | $1,100 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | $237 | $49,000 | $1,100 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map