304 E Davitt St Eagle Lake, TX 77434
Estimated Value: $42,110 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Davitt St, Eagle Lake, TX 77434 and is currently estimated at $112,028, approximately $169 per square foot. 304 E Davitt St is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Rice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $32,450 | $12,600 | $19,850 |
| 2024 | $703 | $31,720 | $12,250 | $19,470 |
| 2023 | $606 | $26,470 | $7,000 | $19,470 |
| 2022 | $282 | $11,290 | $7,000 | $4,290 |
| 2021 | $298 | $11,290 | $7,000 | $4,290 |
| 2020 | $299 | $11,290 | $7,000 | $4,290 |
| 2019 | $220 | $8,210 | $4,030 | $4,180 |
| 2018 | $216 | $8,130 | $4,030 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $140 | $5,200 | $1,400 | $3,800 |
| 2016 | $140 | $5,200 | $1,400 | $3,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,200 | $1,400 | $3,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,730 | $1,400 | $3,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map