304 E Division St Findlay, IL 62534
Estimated Value: $79,843 - $120,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Division St, Findlay, IL 62534 and is currently estimated at $98,961, approximately $91 per square foot. 304 E Division St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Robinson Connie S
Bought by
Marsh Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,017
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,944
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Alan | $37,500 | Shelbyville Abs & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Alan | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,240 | $25,626 | $5,547 | $20,079 |
| 2023 | $966 | $22,142 | $5,073 | $17,069 |
| 2022 | $409 | $20,169 | $4,621 | $15,548 |
| 2021 | $739 | $19,243 | $4,409 | $14,834 |
| 2020 | $751 | $19,243 | $4,409 | $14,834 |
| 2019 | $751 | $19,243 | $4,409 | $14,834 |
| 2018 | $687 | $17,871 | $4,095 | $13,776 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $17,871 | $4,095 | $13,776 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $17,871 | $4,095 | $13,776 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,871 | $4,095 | $13,776 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,871 | $4,095 | $13,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,871 | $4,095 | $13,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map