304 E Douglas St Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Douglas St, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $136,834, approximately $152 per square foot. 304 E Douglas St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Grice Kevin L
Bought by
Downes Michael J and Downes Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Grice Kevin L
Bought by
Grice Kevin L and Will Of Delores J Grice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downes Michael J | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Grice Kevin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $38,550 | $8,680 | $29,870 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $36,430 | $8,200 | $28,230 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $32,730 | $7,370 | $25,360 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $30,760 | $6,930 | $23,830 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $29,260 | $6,590 | $22,670 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $28,860 | $6,500 | $22,360 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $27,830 | $6,270 | $21,560 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $26,760 | $6,030 | $20,730 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $26,180 | $5,900 | $20,280 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $25,740 | $5,800 | $19,940 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $25,430 | $5,730 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $24,570 | $5,540 | $19,030 |
| 2013 | $1,808 | $24,300 | $5,480 | $18,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map