304 E Eighth St Rosalia, WA 99170
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Eighth St, Rosalia, WA 99170 and is currently estimated at $333,564, approximately $203 per square foot. 304 E Eighth St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Rosalia Elementary & High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $215,295 | $9,200 | $206,095 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $187,213 | $8,000 | $179,213 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $187,213 | $8,000 | $179,213 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $85,952 | $6,420 | $79,532 |
| 2021 | $932 | $85,952 | $6,420 | $79,532 |
| 2020 | $574 | $79,240 | $6,420 | $72,820 |
| 2019 | $591 | $79,240 | $6,420 | $72,820 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $79,240 | $6,420 | $72,820 |
| 2017 | $578 | $79,240 | $6,420 | $72,820 |
| 2016 | $178 | $79,240 | $6,420 | $72,820 |
| 2015 | $566 | $79,240 | $6,420 | $72,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,620 | $6,420 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map