$385,000

Estimated payment $2,362/month

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,230 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into timeless character and modern comfort in this charming built 1890's farmhouse! Full of warmth and historic appeal, this beautiful home features wide baseboard's, gorgeous hardwood floors, stunning original built-ins, and even the original doorbell in place. Offering 5 bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the flexible floor plan includes two bedrooms including the owner's suite on the first floor, and three bedrooms upstairs, plus a first-floor den off the owner's suite for a home office or reading retreat. The owner's suite has a beautifully remodeled private bath and built ins, while the large, remodeled kitchen offers abundant space for cooking, gathering, and entertaining, a large, massive Dining Room off the kitchen. Remodeled full bathroom on the first floor. A convenient first-floor laundry/mudroom with additional storage. Relax on the covered sunroom or enjoy the lovely yard. Newly installed concrete driveway and oversized 2 car garage with loft storage Numerous thoughtful updates and extras throughout the property. Located next door to the charming Ashley Library.

Listing Agent

Craig Buehler

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2017004218 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Tina Powell

Coldwell Banker Realty License #420892

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,337

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 618-131-12-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,337

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 03395
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-880-0808
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-880-0808
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 172.65
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Cellar, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: BUCKEYE VALLEY LSD 2102 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 618-131-12-012-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3337.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,424 $59,090 $13,970 $45,120
2023 $2,420 $59,090 $13,970 $45,120
2022 $1,845 $48,590 $9,070 $39,520
2021 $1,845 $48,590 $9,070 $39,520
2020 $2,020 $48,590 $9,070 $39,520
2019 $1,796 $41,620 $7,560 $34,060
2018 $1,817 $41,620 $7,560 $34,060
2017 $1,711 $39,310 $6,340 $32,970
2016 $1,626 $39,310 $6,340 $32,970
2015 $1,690 $39,310 $6,340 $32,970
2014 $1,616 $39,310 $6,340 $32,970
2013 $1,906 $43,790 $6,340 $37,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $385,000 +24.6% $173 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Off Market $309,000 -- --
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Sold $309,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Price Changed $309,000 -3.1% $139 / Sq Ft
10/04/2023 10/04/23 For Sale $319,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

About the Listing Agent

Craig Buehler

Coldwell Banker Realty

(740) 693-0573

Section Image

Craig brings a wealth of knowledge and expertise to the Powell Buehler Group, with a background in financial advising and a Master’s Degree in Financial Economics. He stays up-to-date with the latest market trends and his unique perspective on the market and pricing for homes, allows him to provide exceptional service to his clients.Craig’s passion for real estate is evident in everything he does. He has a specialty in luxury real estate and is committed to listening to his clients and helping

Craig's Other Listings

  • 2000 US Highway 23 N Unit 77, Delaware, OH 43015

    $45,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • 2000 US Highway 23 N
    • Unit 77
    • Delaware, OH

    Check out this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath single-wide home. Along with the always well-kept grounds, the park puts up festive decorations for every holiday! Located 2.5 miles from from charming downtown Delaware and close to Delaware and Alum Creek State parks...Residents must be 55+ and approved by Shroyer's Homes. This 1974 Cameron Park model is 14'x66'. and offers a large lot

    Craig Buehler Coldwell Banker Realty

    Section Image
  • 4060 Berrywood Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,246 Sq Ft
    • 4060 Berrywood Dr
    • Delaware, OH

    2 story home on quiet country lane with more than 4,000 SF. Low maintenance vinyl and brick exterior, backs to 1.2 acre pastoral lot. Walk up to the soothing sound of a bubbling Koi pond with fish, covered porch entry. Home features hardwood floors, high ceilings and solid wood 6-panel doors throughout, wood trim, crown and chair rail moldoings. 3 bedrooms, a 1st floor owner's suite (15 x 15)

    Craig Buehler Coldwell Banker Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Ohio 257 Unit Lot 2, Ostrander, OH 43061

    $258,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 6.13 Acres
    • $42,088 per Acre
    • 0 Ohio 257
    • Unit Lot 2
    • Ostrander, OH

    Are you looking for Gorgeous views while being located right on the Scioto River in Buckeye Valley Schools?! You won't want to miss this breathtaking piece of land where you can build your dream home!! The views are AMAZING!! Consolidated Electric And Consolidated Fiber are available. Delco water is currently available right next to this property at 1930 State Route 257 N. Ostrander. Therefore it

    Craig Buehler Coldwell Banker Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Ohio 257 Unit Lot 1, Ostrander, OH 43061

    $258,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 6.16 Acres
    • $41,883 per Acre
    • 0 Ohio 257
    • Unit Lot 1
    • Ostrander, OH

    Are you looking for gorgeous views while being located right on the Scioto River in Buckeye Valley Schools?! You won't want to miss this breathtaking piece of land where you can build your dream home! The views are AMAZING!! Consolidated Electric & Consolidated Fiber are available. Delco water is currently available right next to the property at 1930 State Route 257 N. Ostrander. Therefore it

    Craig Buehler Coldwell Banker Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Mink Street Rd Unit 226007139, Ostrander, OH 43061

    $355,600 $94K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 8.89 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre
    • 0 Mink Street Rd
    • Unit 226007139
    • Ostrander, OH

    Are you looking for gorgeous views and seclusion while being located near the Scioto River in Buckeye ValleySchools? You won't want to miss this breathtaking piece of land where you can build your dream home! The views are AMAZING! Consolidated Electric and Consolidated Fiber, Delco Water are available at the street. Bring your home plans and make this your home!

    Craig Buehler Coldwell Banker Realty

    Section Image
  • 8033 Hillingdon Dr Unit 8033, Powell, OH 43065

    $559,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • 8033 Hillingdon Dr
    • Unit 8033
    • Powell, OH

    Welcome to effortless golf course living in Powell--perfectly positioned just moments from Kinsale Golf & Fitness Club. Overlooking Hole #1 and the scenic walking path, this beautifully updated condo delivers stunning views, elevated finishes, and a lifestyle that feels like a getaway every day.Imagine starting your mornings with a warm cup of coffee on the patio, soaking in peaceful golf

    Craig Buehler Coldwell Banker Realty

    Section Image
  • 8674 Filiz Ln, Powell, OH 43065

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,214 Sq Ft
    • 8674 Filiz Ln
    • Powell, OH

    Gorgeous, custom built home on premium 1-acre lot with pond view in desirable Woods on Seldom Seen. Great curb appeal featuring brick, stucco and stone exterior, covered arch doorway, attached 3-car&2-car garage, nicely landscaped. Soaring two-story entry with all the ''touches'' one would expect in a home of this caliber: wood door casings, arch entry doors with decorative trim and 6''baseboard.