304 E High St Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $247,946
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E High St, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $236,487, approximately $249 per square foot. 304 E High St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Charlton Linda
Bought by
Nguyen Lap Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Outstanding Balance
$55,722
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Bought by
Charlton Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Lap Q | $117,900 | -- | |
| Charlton Linda A | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Lap Q | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $433 | $40,100 | $14,600 | $25,500 |
| 2025 | $433 | $40,100 | $14,600 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $40,100 | $14,600 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $40,100 | $14,600 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $40,100 | $14,600 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $40,100 | $14,600 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $40,100 | $14,600 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $40,100 | $14,600 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $40,100 | $14,600 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $40,100 | $14,600 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,100 | $14,600 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,100 | $14,600 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,100 | $14,600 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map