304 E Linden Ln Mustang, OK 73064
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Linden Ln, Mustang, OK 73064 and is currently estimated at $144,008, approximately $174 per square foot. 304 E Linden Ln is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Mustang Elementary School, Mustang Horizon Intermediate School, and Mustang Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Bennett Robert and Bennett Tammie
Bought by
Ball Anthony A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Outstanding Balance
$52,727
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Pace Howard O and Pace Patricia F
Bought by
Bennett Robert and Bennett Tammie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Anthony A | $68,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bennett Robert | $18,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Anthony A | $66,768 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Robert | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $9,343 | $2,160 | $7,183 |
| 2024 | $779 | $9,071 | $2,160 | $6,911 |
| 2023 | $779 | $8,807 | $2,160 | $6,647 |
| 2022 | $762 | $8,550 | $2,160 | $6,390 |
| 2021 | $775 | $8,641 | $2,160 | $6,481 |
| 2020 | $779 | $8,641 | $2,160 | $6,481 |
| 2019 | $762 | $8,468 | $2,160 | $6,308 |
| 2018 | $753 | $8,221 | $2,160 | $6,061 |
| 2017 | $744 | $8,221 | $2,160 | $6,061 |
| 2016 | $803 | $8,040 | $2,160 | $5,880 |
| 2015 | $629 | $7,408 | $1,929 | $5,479 |
| 2014 | $629 | $7,056 | $1,260 | $5,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map