304 E Madison St Holden, MO 64040
Estimated Value: $51,021 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Madison St, Holden, MO 64040 and is currently estimated at $123,255, approximately $102 per square foot. 304 E Madison St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Holden Middle School, and Holden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Hood Debra Jean and Hood Gary
Bought by
Renick David Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Renick Danny Ray and Renick Donna F
Bought by
Renick Davidscott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renick David Scott | -- | Wmtc | |
| Renick Davidscott | -- | Wmtc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $2,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $300 | $4,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $300 | $4,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $293 | $4,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $286 | $4,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $279 | $4,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $4,097 | $0 | $0 |